Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4514,009
BustAfghanistan 6,3253,930
BatnaAlgeria 1,106687
BecharAlgeria 737458
BejaiaAlgeria 976606
Beni AbbesAlgeria 879547
BiskraAlgeria 1,084674
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,566973
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0977,517
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0657,497
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0817,508
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4707,127
ByrdAntarctica 14,5459,039
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2376,362
BarilocheArgentina 10,9646,813
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6736,011
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,29810,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,76111,037
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5489,040
BrestBelarus 2,8201,752
BrusselsBelgium 1,6951,054
Belize CityBelize 8,1785,082
BeninBenin 3,5542,209
BohiconBenin 3,4582,149
BermudaBermuda 5,3053,296
BageBrazil 9,1375,678
BambuiBrazil 7,6394,747
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6324,743
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0633,768
BarcelosBrazil 7,2334,494
BarraBrazil 6,6464,130
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2743,899
BarreirasBrazil 6,8564,260
BelémBrazil 6,1483,820
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5174,671
BelterraBrazil 6,7304,182
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5234,053
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6905,400
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8634,265
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3694,579
BrevesBrazil 6,3153,924
BurgasBulgaria 2,8821,791
BurundiBurundi 5,8063,608
BatouriCameroon 4,2032,612
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2773,279
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4795,269
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3253,931
Banff, AbCanada 8,0264,988
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9113,673
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1542,581
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9364,932
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8614,263
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8053,607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1854,465
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3234,551
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8613,021
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7992,360
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6674,143
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4312,753
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1622,586
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3547,056
BeijingChina 9,5905,959
BarranquillaColombia 7,4164,608
Benito SalasColombia 7,9964,969
BogotáColombia 7,7764,832
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2331,388
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9623,083
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0053,110
BaniDominican Republic 6,5534,072
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6264,117
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4634,016
BahariyaEgypt 3,3812,101
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5392,199
BiarritzFrance 768477
BordeauxFrance 933580
BrestFrance 1,233766
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9429,906
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9409,905
BitamGabon 4,3122,679
BanjulGambia 2,8671,782
BerlinGermany 2,2411,393
BrockenGermany 2,0561,278
BokeGuinea 3,0761,912
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0001,864
BudapestHungary 2,3161,439
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3271,446
BangaloreIndia 8,5675,324
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1215,046
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8045,471
BikanerIndia 7,2704,518
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9368,038
BabolsarIran 5,1083,174
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8553,639
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8132,991
Bandar LengehIran 5,7563,577
BirjandIran 5,8233,619
BushehrIran 5,2823,282
BaghdadIraq 4,5192,808
BasraIraq 4,9413,071
BelmulletIreland 1,8961,178
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7491,087
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9891,236
BergamoItaly 1,586985
BolognaItaly 1,6421,020
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7381,080
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9071,185
BrindisiItaly 2,0851,296
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2802,038
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3012,051
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4534,010
BeirutLebanon 3,7322,319
BenghaziLibya 2,4541,525
BirzaiLithuania 3,0871,918
BitolaMacedonia 2,3731,475
BlantyreMalawi 7,2874,529
BvumbweMalawi 7,3154,546
BintuluMalaysia 12,2847,633
BamakoMali 2,7631,717
Bko-SMali 2,7741,724
BougounMali 2,8951,799
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,458906
BaitagMongolia 7,6124,730
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5864,714
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3145,167
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8785,517
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9035,533
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1945,092
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7305,425
BulganMongolia 8,1805,083
BhamawMyanmar 9,4625,880
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,96611,786
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,39812,054
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,00711,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,55812,154
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,68712,234
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1365,056
BilmaNiger 2,7721,722
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8481,770
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3332,692
BergenNorway 2,6761,663
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6751,662
BjornoyaNorway 4,3302,691
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5552,209
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3342,072
BadinPakistan 7,0874,404
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1564,447
BalakotPakistan 6,9244,303
BarkhanPakistan 6,8634,265
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9624,948
BascoPhilippines 11,5827,197
BialystokPoland 2,8351,762
BejaPortugal 186115
BragancaPortugal 493307
BistritaRomania 2,7041,681
BucharestRomania 2,7791,727
BajkitRussia 7,0014,350
BarabinskRussia 6,3333,935
BarnaulRussia 6,7254,179
BerezovoRussia 5,4183,367
BiserRussia 5,1123,176
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2505,748
BogdarinRussia 8,2865,149
BogucanyRussia 7,2384,498
BomnakRussia 8,9015,531
BorRussia 6,7074,168
BorzjaRussia 8,7465,435
BratskRussia 7,5824,711
BelgradeSerbia 2,3441,457
BoSierra Leone 3,3292,069
BontheSierra Leone 3,3882,106
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2151,376
BerberaSomalia 5,8893,660
BusanSouth Korea 10,7076,654
BadajozSpain 183114
BarcelonaSpain 809503
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 583363
BabanusaSudan 4,4362,757
BaselSwitzerland 1,575979
BernSwitzerland 1,525948
BangkokThailand 10,4836,514
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4726,508
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1036,278
BizerteTunisia 1,387862
BalikesirTurkey 2,9351,824
BursaTurkey 3,0261,881
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8633,644
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9651,221
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9171,191
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9191,192
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7091,062
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,521945
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,559969
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3845,831
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2535,129
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0143,737
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7094,791
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7104,791
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3344,558
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6304,742
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4313,996
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4573,391
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0584,386
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3785,828
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8805,518
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4703,399
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0545,005
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2005,096
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4974,037
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9704,953
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8393,628
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0974,410
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1935,713
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4104,604
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4003,977
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6604,139
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5745,328
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0934,408
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6663,521
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6015,345
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1844,464
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7653,583
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4483,385
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6934,159
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8574,261
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1404,437
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0715,015
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6553,514
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3794,586
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5974,099
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9523,698
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8344,247
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4474,628
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4205,232
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2914,531
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1455,683
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3053,918
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4374,000
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0223,742
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6844,775
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4584,013
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0554,384
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5433,445
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7735,451
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2433,879
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5834,091
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9904,344
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3374,559
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3504,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -