Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3023,916
ChlefAlgeria 657408
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,120696
CeresArgentina 9,4855,894
ChamicalArgentina 9,8066,094
ChepesArgentina 9,9056,155
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1096,903
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3625,818
CórdobaArgentina 9,7496,058
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7536,061
CorrientesArgentina 9,0785,641
CairnsAustralia 16,42310,206
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,78011,049
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1978,822
CedunaAustralia 16,30710,133
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,13110,645
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,28510,120
Cobar MoAustralia 17,35110,782
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0009,943
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,92911,141
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9589,917
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1635,694
CharnocksBarbados 5,9343,688
CotonouBenin 3,5542,209
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4534,631
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7064,789
CabroboBrazil 6,1783,839
CaceresBrazil 8,0384,995
CaetiteBrazil 6,8894,281
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8583,640
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2085,100
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3845,210
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8724,891
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0983,790
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8404,250
CaparaoBrazil 7,4614,636
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7324,805
CaratingaBrazil 7,4074,603
CaravelasBrazil 7,0564,384
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9764,335
CarolinaBrazil 6,5844,091
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3115,164
CataguasesBrazil 7,5884,715
CatalaoBrazil 7,5884,715
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9174,920
CaxiasBrazil 6,0913,785
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7785,455
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6813,531
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6354,744
ChapecoBrazil 8,6745,390
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6314,742
CipoBrazil 6,3753,962
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7884,218
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4044,601
CordeiroBrazil 7,6324,743
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9624,327
CorumbaBrazil 8,2815,146
CoximBrazil 8,0485,001
CrateusBrazil 5,9463,695
CuiabaBrazil 7,8874,901
CuritibaBrazil 8,3275,174
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9474,938
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6315,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7362,943
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0063,111
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0473,137
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0944,408
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7475,435
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2602,647
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2745,141
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5153,427
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9443,072
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7362,943
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7362,943
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8983,044
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1043,793
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6983,541
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7252,936
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4303,996
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0154,359
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1153,179
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5294,679
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0103,735
Comox, BcCanada 8,6315,363
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8884,280
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7313,561
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7414,810
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1485,064
ChicoChile 11,4047,086
ChillanChile 10,6726,632
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7536,682
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8476,119
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4127,092
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4956,522
ChangchunChina 9,7306,046
ChangduChina 8,9805,580
ChangshaChina 10,3196,412
ChengduChina 9,5125,911
ChongqingChina 9,7846,080
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4134,607
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9181,192
CamagueyCuba 7,0344,371
CasablancaCuba 7,3154,546
ChebCzech Republic 2,0251,258
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4561,526
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4323,997
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5484,069
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4834,028
CanarEcuador 8,6965,404
CairoEgypt 3,5192,187
CaenFrance 1,380858
ChateaurouxFrance 1,222759
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9373,689
CocobeachGabon 4,3492,703
CologneGermany 1,8181,130
ChiosGreece 2,8001,740
CorfuGreece 2,2521,399
ConakryGuinea 3,1911,983
CatacamasHonduras 8,1395,058
CholutecaHonduras 8,3485,188
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7935,464
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9605,568
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9605,568
ChahbaharIran 6,3303,934
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8291,136
ClonesIreland 1,8701,162
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8751,165
CorkIreland 1,6241,009
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6181,006
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,319820
CameriItaly 1,509938
CampobassoItaly 1,8191,130
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,382859
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,357843
Cape FrascaItaly 1,273791
Cape MeleItaly 1,389863
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8561,153
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8471,148
CerviaItaly 1,7031,058
CiampinoItaly 1,6541,028
Cimone MountainItaly 1,584984
Cisa PassItaly 1,540957
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,598993
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7971,117
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8641,159
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0101,249
ChibaJapan 11,1726,943
ChichibuJapan 11,0916,892
ChichijimaJapan 12,1077,524
ChoshiJapan 11,1896,953
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7672,341
ChilekaMalawi 7,2874,529
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0514,381
ChitipaMalawi 6,6374,125
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9325,550
ComitanMexico 8,5925,339
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5169,021
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8345,490
ChoirMongolia 8,6165,354
CasablancaMorocco 456284
ChindeMozambique 7,6434,750
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8546,123
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,66012,217
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,78012,292
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,05811,843
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,32312,008
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,32512,009
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,32812,010
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,58712,171
CondegaNicaragua 8,2795,145
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1496,307
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7196,661
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3866,454
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5526,557
ChhorPakistan 7,1124,420
ChitralPakistan 6,7264,180
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6525,376
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6475,373
CajamarcaPeru 8,9795,580
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8615,506
ChiclayoPeru 9,0695,636
ChimbotePeru 9,1265,671
CuzcoPeru 8,9095,536
CzestochowaPoland 2,4701,535
CoimbraPortugal 378235
CalafatRomania 2,5241,568
CeahlauRomania 2,8081,745
ClujRomania 2,6261,632
ConstantaRomania 2,9801,852
CraiovaRomania 2,6021,617
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4093,983
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7613,580
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4954,657
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1835,085
Cape UelenRussia 8,4165,230
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9696,195
CaraRussia 8,2975,156
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9793,094
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9654,950
ChitaRussia 8,4635,259
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4655,260
CokurdahRussia 7,8214,860
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5635,321
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3325,178
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9926,209
CaceresSpain 233145
CadizSpain 10465
Ciudad RealSpain 247153
CordobaSpain 10565
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1695,698
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4526,495
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6906,643
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9926,209
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9806,202
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5446,552
ChumphonThailand 10,5986,586
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8011,741
CorumTurkey 3,5172,185
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9163,676
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1783,839
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,568974
CernovcyUkraine 2,8361,762
ChernigovUkraine 3,2902,044
CarrascoUruguay 9,5545,937
ColoniaUruguay 9,6205,978
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0993,790
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1054,415
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9683,709
Camden, ScUsa 6,6054,104
Canton, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3644,576
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0953,787
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0913,164
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Casper, WyUsa 8,0204,983
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7415,432
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0613,766
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3443,942
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0794,399
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5754,086
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5804,089
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4424,003
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5394,063
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2023,854
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0304,368
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8944,284
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5153,427
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5053,421
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4794,026
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9544,943
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0194,983
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7544,197
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2235,731
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3543,948
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9784,958
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6504,133
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6344,122
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4904,033
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3304,555
Clark, SdUsa 7,3234,551
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4144,607
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9354,310
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1985,094
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3253,931
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9114,294
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4845,893
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5384,063
College Park, MdUsa 6,0443,756
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1605,071
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2424,500
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6174,112
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7364,186
Columbus, InUsa 6,7564,198
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5554,695
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4674,019
Conception, MoUsa 7,3854,589
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6064,726
Conway, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Conway, ScUsa 6,4404,002
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7343,563
Corning, ArUsa 7,3024,538
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5473,447
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9594,946
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8443,631
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9445,558
Covington, LaUsa 7,5044,663
Covington, TnUsa 7,2244,489
Crete, NeUsa 7,4764,645
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9144,918
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4733,401
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4733,401
CaracasVenezuela 6,7484,194
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6214,114
CoroVenezuela 6,9324,308
ChipataZambia 6,9474,317
ChomaZambia 6,9484,318
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5694,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -