Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5794,088
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4524,010
KhostAfghanistan 6,7004,163
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4514,009
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0477,486
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1749,429
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9521,213
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4652,775
KandiBenin 3,0521,897
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0523,761
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0553,762
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8133,612
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5534,693
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9344,309
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9823,096
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5723,463
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8844,278
KashiChina 6,8714,269
KunmingChina 9,8326,110
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1453,197
KhargaEgypt 3,6762,284
KosseirEgypt 3,9642,463
KajaaniFinland 3,7182,311
KuopioFinland 3,6272,254
KuusamoFinland 3,8872,416
KarlsruheGermany 1,7281,074
KasselGermany 1,9601,218
KonstanzGermany 1,6771,042
KumasiGhana 3,4412,138
KalamataGreece 2,4631,530
KerkiraGreece 2,2521,399
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5661,595
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3172,683
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7892,355
KankanGuinea 3,0251,879
KindiaGuinea 3,1211,940
KissidougouGuinea 3,1411,952
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8357,976
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8876,765
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8886,766
KeszthelyHungary 2,1621,343
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0441,891
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8635,508
KotaIndia 7,6524,755
KozhikodeIndia 8,5215,295
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1418,787
KermanIran 5,7553,576
KermanshahIran 4,7292,938
Khoram AbadIran 4,8623,022
KilkennyIreland 1,6931,052
KingstonJamaica 7,1444,439
KagoshimaJapan 11,1136,906
KanazawaJapan 10,9296,791
KaruizawaJapan 11,0346,857
KatsuuraJapan 11,2266,976
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1276,914
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3286,418
KobeJapan 11,0476,865
KochiJapan 11,0776,883
KofuJapan 11,1016,898
KumagayaJapan 11,0886,890
KumamotoJapan 11,0056,838
KumejimaJapan 11,3777,070
KureJapan 10,9656,814
KushiroJapan 10,5856,577
KutchanJapan 10,4706,506
KyotoJapan 11,0416,861
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8724,270
KitaleKenya 5,8203,617
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0203,119
KufraLibya 3,1321,947
KaunasLithuania 2,9641,842
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8651,780
KybartaiLithuania 2,8921,797
KarongaMalawi 6,6994,163
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1686,940
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3227,657
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3227,035
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2967,019
KuantanMalaysia 11,4177,095
KuchingMalaysia 12,1867,572
KayesMali 2,6131,624
KeniebaMali 2,7821,729
KidalMali 2,2251,383
KitaMali 2,7301,696
KoutiaMali 2,7831,730
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8429,223
KisinevMoldova 3,0351,886
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0785,641
KhatgalMongolia 7,8764,894
KhovdMongolia 7,5074,665
KhujirtMongolia 8,2675,137
KhutagMongolia 8,0925,028
KenitraMorocco 351218
KalewaMyanmar 9,3055,782
KathaMyanmar 9,4005,842
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5856,578
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5045,906
KengtungMyanmar 9,8636,129
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2235,732
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5404,685
KathmanduNepal 8,2875,149
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,91511,133
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,77212,287
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,59812,179
KarioiNew Zealand 19,75512,276
KawerauNew Zealand 19,77412,288
KopuaNew Zealand 19,66512,220
KanoNigeria 3,1651,967
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4576,498
KarasjokNorway 4,0282,503
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8391,764
KristiansandNorway 2,5191,565
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0041,867
KhasabOman 5,8973,665
KarachiPakistan 6,9124,295
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9194,300
KhanpurPakistan 7,0124,358
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7124,171
KororPalau 13,5618,427
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4541,525
KlodzkoPoland 2,2971,427
KoszalinPoland 2,5111,560
KrakowPoland 2,4801,541
KalakanRussia 8,3775,206
KaliningradRussia 2,7751,724
KamenskoeRussia 8,8835,520
KandalaksaRussia 4,0792,535
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5582,832
KazanRussia 4,5282,814
KemRussia 4,0372,508
KerchRussia 3,5952,234
KhabarovskRussia 9,7146,036
KirenskRussia 7,7854,838
KirovRussia 4,5782,845
KljuciRussia 9,5185,915
KolpasevRussia 6,4844,029
KorfRussia 9,1205,667
KostromaRussia 4,0512,517
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1444,439
KotlasRussia 4,4612,772
KrasnodarRussia 3,8112,368
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2513,263
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0583,143
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1354,433
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4473,385
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6072,863
KurganRussia 5,5443,445
KurskRussia 3,6292,255
KyraRussia 8,5845,334
KigaliRwanda 5,7383,566
KoldaSenegal 2,8731,785
KabalaSierra Leone 3,1461,955
KosiceSlovakia 2,5201,566
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0284,988
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2046,341
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1765,702
KadugliSudan 4,6072,863
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2182,621
KassalaSudan 4,8112,989
KhartoumSudan 4,4832,786
KostiSudan 4,6712,902
KalmarSweden 2,7001,678
KaresuandoSweden 3,8612,399
KarlstadSweden 2,8081,745
KristianstadSweden 2,5541,587
KamishliSyria 4,1272,565
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3776,448
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8146,720
Khon KaenThailand 10,4666,504
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5436,552
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5186,536
KairouanTunisia 1,441895
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7452,327
KarsTurkey 4,1942,606
KastamonuTurkey 3,4092,118
KayseriTurkey 3,5952,234
KonyaTurkey 3,3602,088
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4423,382
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9783,715
KinlossUk 2,2571,402
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5992,236
KievUkraine 3,2161,999
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5912,232
KirovogradUkraine 3,2962,048
KlepininoUkraine 3,4232,127
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4192,125
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8461,768
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3642,090
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5684,082
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1525,066
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4074,603
Keene, NhUsa 5,5023,419
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5074,044
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1525,066
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1834,464
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9724,954
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9925,588
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8414,873
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3093,921
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0395,617
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7564,198
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9845,583
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2505,127
KabompoZambia 6,4864,030
KabweZambia 6,7944,222
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7914,220
KafirondaZambia 6,5984,100
KaomaZambia 6,6344,122
KasamaZambia 6,5514,071
KasempaZambia 6,5644,079
KawambwaZambia 6,3893,970
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0844,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -