Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 848527
LuandaAngola 5,5163,428
LuenaAngola 6,0983,789
La PlataArgentina 9,6726,011
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0955,652
La RiojaArgentina 9,7636,067
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9276,169
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7127,278
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9625,569
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,67110,981
LavertonAustralia 17,44110,838
LearmonthAustralia 14,0888,754
LongreachAustralia 16,78110,428
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,78110,428
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,49411,493
Low HeadAustralia 17,63710,960
LinzAustria 2,0221,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5511,585
LerwickUk 2,5491,584
La PazBolivia 8,8455,496
LavrasBrazil 7,6994,784
LencoisBrazil 6,6784,150
LinharesBrazil 7,2594,511
LondrinaBrazil 8,2535,129
LomBulgaria 2,5471,583
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2134,482
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2683,895
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8284,243
Langara, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3123,922
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9724,954
London, OnCanada 6,2023,854
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3463,322
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8944,284
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,378856
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1056,279
LanzhouChina 9,1095,661
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6195,356
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5064,664
LimonCosta Rica 8,2025,097
LarnacaCyprus 3,5342,196
LimassolCyprus 3,4892,168
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4744,023
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8313,623
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3211,442
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4283,994
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5124,047
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4854,030
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5114,046
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5545,315
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8235,483
LuxorEgypt 3,8532,394
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5315,301
Laucala BayFiji 17,83211,081
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5352,197
Le MansFrance 1,271790
LilleFrance 1,6281,012
LyonFrance 1,289801
LambarnGabon 4,5532,829
LastourvilleGabon 4,6642,898
LibrevilleGabon 4,4002,734
LeipzigGermany 2,1181,316
LindenbergGermany 2,2661,408
LamiaGreece 2,4731,537
LarissaGreece 2,4661,532
LemnosGreece 2,6901,672
LimnosGreece 2,7041,680
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9023,667
LabeGuinea 2,9711,846
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8497,984
La CeibaHonduras 8,1685,076
La MesaHonduras 8,2795,145
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2754,521
LudhianaIndia 7,3264,553
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6671,036
LatinaItaly 1,6751,041
LatronicoItaly 1,9191,192
LecceItaly 2,1001,305
LodwarKenya 5,6923,537
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1646,316
LiepajaLatvia 2,9081,807
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9181,813
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6681,037
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3191,441
LabuanMalaysia 12,3067,647
LuqaMalta 1,8241,133
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9643,706
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5635,943
LashioMyanmar 9,5995,965
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,31812,004
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,11811,880
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,51512,127
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,21911,943
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,64312,206
LincolnNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,58612,171
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,58612,171
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,58612,171
LagosNigeria 3,5532,208
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7921,735
LillehammerNorway 2,8701,783
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1574,447
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5835,333
LimaPeru 9,2185,728
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3207,656
LisbonPortugal 320199
LeninbadRussia 6,3523,947
LevsiRussia 5,4933,413
LungiSierra Leone 3,2852,041
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9391,205
LanzaroteSpain 1,181734
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 638396
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,558968
LuganoSwitzerland 1,556967
LatakiaSyria 3,7012,300
LampangThailand 10,0706,258
LoeiThailand 10,3096,406
Lop BuriThailand 10,4116,470
LomeTogo 3,5492,205
LeemingUk 1,9071,185
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5511,585
London, EnglandUk 1,6241,009
London-GatwickUk 1,598993
LynehamUk 1,597992
L’VovUkraine 2,7441,705
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1431,953
LozovajaUkraine 3,6012,237
LubnyUkraine 3,3792,100
LuckUkraine 2,8801,790
LuganskUkraine 3,8132,370
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9094,293
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0354,372
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7124,793
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8174,858
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9814,338
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6123,488
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3805,207
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4224,612
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9214,300
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1765,081
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1094,418
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0685,014
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4835,271
Larned, KsUsa 7,7964,845
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0895,026
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0745,639
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0483,758
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4243,371
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2934,532
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3464,565
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3664,578
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8554,260
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5874,093
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0404,375
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3763,962
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4485,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3163,304
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3664,578
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2973,913
Libby, MtUsa 8,2215,109
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4664,639
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1283,808
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2694,517
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4704,642
Llano, TxUsa 8,2265,111
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9024,911
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4335,862
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4535,874
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5675,324
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2623,891
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7764,211
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3104,542
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7443,570
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2765,143
Luling, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8944,905
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2983,914
LivingstoneZambia 6,9814,338
LundaziZambia 6,8684,268
LusakaZambia 6,8864,279
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8764,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -