Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 513319
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,577980
OranArgentina 9,0895,648
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1448,789
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24810,097
OstendeBelgium 1,6871,048
ObidosBrazil 6,7164,173
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8211,753
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7053,545
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7053,545
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0406,860
OdenseDenmark 2,3461,458
OtavaloEcuador 8,4435,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,02811,203
OuluFinland 3,6782,286
OroomiehIran 4,4352,756
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,383859
OdienneIvory Coast 3,1081,931
ObihiroJapan 10,5536,558
OfunatoJapan 10,8896,767
OitaJapan 11,0126,843
OkayamaJapan 10,9906,829
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3897,077
OmaezakiJapan 11,1916,954
OmuJapan 10,3766,448
OnahamaJapan 11,0706,879
OsakaJapan 11,0636,875
OshimaJapan 11,2266,976
OtaruJapan 10,4516,494
OwaseJapan 11,1546,931
OuarzazateMorocco 726451
OujoaMorocco 461286
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,05111,217
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,15011,900
OphirNew Zealand 19,08011,857
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,72512,258
OtautauNew Zealand 18,91911,756
OcotalNicaragua 8,2695,138
OrlandNorway 3,1021,928
OsloNorway 2,7691,721
OhotskRussia 8,8845,521
OkhotskRussia 8,8845,521
OlekminskRussia 8,0945,030
OlenekRussia 7,1964,472
OmskRussia 6,0473,757
OnegaRussia 4,1332,568
OrenburgRussia 4,9273,062
OymyakonRussia 8,4895,275
OviedoSpain 661411
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1801,976
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4051,494
OdessaUkraine 3,1631,965
OvrucUkraine 3,1201,939
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7664,204
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4914,655
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2073,857
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5745,328
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6174,112
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8484,877
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1304,431
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3794,585
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8344,247
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9254,304
Orono, MeUsa 5,2113,238
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7064,167
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8343,625
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9104,294
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4313,996
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5934,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -