Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,04310,590
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9676,194
ParanaArgentina 9,5535,936
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1705,698
PehuajoArgentina 9,9826,203
PergaminoArgentina 9,7376,050
PigeArgentina 10,1556,311
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7566,062
PosadasArgentina 8,8965,528
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1335,676
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2416,364
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6726,010
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,165
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3798,935
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,7391,081
ParakouBenin 3,2352,010
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1183,802
ParacatuBrazil 7,4344,619
ParanaBrazil 7,0714,394
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2935,154
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9234,924
ParintinsBrazil 6,8674,267
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8283,622
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7635,446
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5404,686
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2493,883
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1973,851
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9984,348
PeixeBrazil 7,0724,394
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3273,931
PicosBrazil 6,1723,835
PiraiBrazil 7,7714,829
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4394,623
PompeuBrazil 7,5104,667
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4595,256
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4504,008
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5045,285
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9114,916
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8565,503
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9574,323
PosseBrazil 7,1194,424
PlevenBulgaria 2,6521,648
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6571,651
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9936,831
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7784,833
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9363,689
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8073,608
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4182,746
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0794,399
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3454,564
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2015,096
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5275,299
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2674,516
ParronChile 10,4056,466
Puerto AysenChile 11,3747,068
Puerto MonttChile 11,1046,900
Punta ArenasChile 11,8347,354
PingbianChina 10,1066,280
PeralesColombia 7,8824,898
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0994,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3635,197
PragueCzech Republic 2,1351,327
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6924,158
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4794,026
PoloDominican Republic 6,6484,131
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4844,029
PichilingueEcuador 8,6405,369
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7235,420
PuyoEcuador 8,5375,305
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5422,201
ParisFrance 1,432890
PerpignanFrance 952592
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1987,580
Port-GentilGabon 4,4982,795
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5135,911
PotsdamGermany 2,2231,382
PatrasGreece 2,4201,504
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2853,284
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6312,256
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9033,668
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7234,178
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9324,929
PecsHungary 2,2081,372
PambanIndia 8,9535,564
PuneIndia 7,8844,900
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5027,147
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2107,587
PadovaItaly 1,7241,071
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7031,058
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6881,049
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6691,037
PantelleriaItaly 1,584984
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,584984
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,356843
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6811,045
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7971,117
PiacenzaItaly 1,547962
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,540957
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7121,064
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6681,037
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9041,183
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6391,019
PrizziItaly 1,7011,057
PakseLaos 10,8046,714
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0586,871
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2115,724
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2475,746
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8129,205
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2071,371
PatheinMyanmar 9,7886,082
PutaoMyanmar 9,2645,757
PyiMyanmar 9,6846,018
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,99711,184
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,87712,352
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,66612,221
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,66612,221
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,61912,192
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,83812,327
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,83812,328
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9904,965
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8512,393
PohangNorth Korea 10,6406,612
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1846,329
PadidanPakistan 6,8954,285
PanjgurPakistan 6,5414,065
ParachinarPakistan 6,6844,154
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5814,090
PeshawarPakistan 6,8024,227
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8999,880
PilarParaguay 9,0015,593
PiscoPeru 9,2695,760
PiuraPeru 9,0255,608
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6235,359
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2317,601
PoznanPoland 2,4281,509
PrzemyslPoland 2,6641,656
Penhas DouradasPortugal 364226
PortalegrePortugal 247153
Porto Portugal 475295
PavelecRussia 3,8702,405
PecoraRussia 5,0443,134
PermRussia 4,9583,081
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8426,116
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8582,398
PjatigorskRussia 4,1272,564
PoronajskRussia 9,9106,158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7282,317
Providenja BayRussia 8,6425,370
PskovRussia 3,3622,089
PodorSenegal 2,4721,536
PopradSlovakia 2,4651,532
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5825,333
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8744,893
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 789490
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0915,649
Port SudanSudan 4,6062,862
ParamariboSuriname 6,0853,781
PiteňSweden 3,5762,222
PalmyraSyria 3,9542,457
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8499,849
PhetchabunThailand 10,3366,423
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2396,363
PhraeThailand 10,1346,297
PhuketThailand 10,7166,659
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6916,643
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5266,541
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5566,559
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2623,891
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,446899
PoltavaUkraine 3,4812,163
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4055,844
PradoUruguay 9,5685,945
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5135,911
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9114,294
Pana, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Paoli, InUsa 6,7564,198
Paris, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0234,364
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4234,612
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1145,042
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8584,883
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6754,770
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4594,635
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6065,348
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3034,538
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9544,321
Perry, OkUsa 7,7654,825
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8723,649
Philo, OhUsa 6,3983,976
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0445,620
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5194,672
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4804,648
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2614,512
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2373,876
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7293,560
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4393,380
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3024,538
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4215,233
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2414,499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6645,384
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8083,609
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6645,384
Portage, WiUsa 6,7404,188
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3513,325
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8265,485
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9424,314
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5724,705
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3135,166
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0103,735
Princeton, InUsa 6,9624,326
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5003,418
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1795,082
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1384,436
PetaukeZambia 6,9354,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -