Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5685,946
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2845,769
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8976,150
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6527,241
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0745,639
RosarioArgentina 9,6676,007
RichmondAustralia 17,86811,103
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,27710,736
RecifeBrazil 5,8863,658
RemansoBrazil 6,4474,006
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3105,164
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7594,821
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4195,232
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7474,814
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7384,187
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4434,625
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4474,628
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9923,723
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3643,333
RuoqiangChina 7,8054,850
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5094,666
RandersDenmark 2,4261,507
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6404,126
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4484,007
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9308,035
RumipambaEcuador 8,5595,318
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8402,386
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8822,412
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6582,273
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9383,690
RostockGermany 2,3141,438
RhodesGreece 3,0071,869
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2922,046
ReykhólarIceland 3,2932,046
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1561,961
RamsarIran 4,9353,066
RashtIran 4,8323,003
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6561,029
RadicofaniItaly 1,6171,005
Resia PassItaly 1,7031,058
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7201,069
RivoltoItaly 1,8321,139
Rolle PassItaly 1,7611,094
RomeItaly 1,6501,025
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6251,010
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8551,153
RumoiJapan 10,3966,460
RigaLatvia 3,0861,918
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9541,835
RodriguesMauritius 9,6285,983
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8044,849
RabatMorocco 382237
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9046,154
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7134,172
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,58912,173
RangioraNew Zealand 19,34712,023
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,45812,091
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,93212,386
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,79612,301
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,80512,307
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,03511,829
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,90112,367
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,64012,204
RivasNicaragua 8,3565,193
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9154,297
RebolyRussia 3,8152,371
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8542,395
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1403,194
RagaSudan 4,5202,809
RashadSudan 4,6422,884
RenkSudan 4,7872,975
RumbekSudan 4,9473,074
RanongThailand 10,5876,579
Roi EtThailand 10,5676,566
RizeTurkey 3,9722,468
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9043,669
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1151,936
RomnyUkraine 3,4242,128
RovnoUkraine 2,9191,814
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9023,668
RochaUruguay 9,4305,860
Racine, WiUsa 6,7124,171
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3323,935
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7294,803
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7314,804
Reading, PaUsa 5,9083,671
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2275,734
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0565,006
Redding, CaUsa 9,2035,719
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3525,812
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1245,670
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7354,186
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1403,815
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1403,815
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3603,952
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9964,347
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9353,688
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2934,532
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8344,247
Rockville, InUsa 6,7844,216
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2764,521
Rome, GaUsa 6,9324,308
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9804,337
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0505,624
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5045,284
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9683,709
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0874,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -