Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1923,848
ShkoderAlbania 2,2271,384
SkikdaAlgeria 1,135705
SaltaArgentina 9,3085,784
San AntonioArgentina 10,5756,571
San LuisArgentina 10,0446,241
San RafaelArgentina 10,2816,389
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1826,327
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4645,881
SarmientoArgentina 11,1846,950
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,91411,132
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,91411,132
SalzburgAustria 1,9221,195
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5142,805
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7062,924
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6492,889
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2021,369
SaveBenin 3,3742,096
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5735,327
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1661,346
SalvadorBrazil 6,5614,077
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9685,573
SantaremBrazil 6,6934,159
SantosBrazil 8,0244,986
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9354,931
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8394,250
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9463,695
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6265,360
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9305,549
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7814,835
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9473,696
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1804,462
São PauloBrazil 8,0004,972
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8664,888
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3165,167
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4113,984
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4534,010
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4914,655
SobralBrazil 5,7923,599
SoureBrazil 6,0923,786
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7224,177
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2905,773
SurubimBrazil 5,9083,672
SadovoBulgaria 2,6721,660
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5331,574
SofiaBulgaria 2,5471,583
SiemreapCambodia 10,7786,698
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5382,820
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9663,086
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5913,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9003,045
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4664,640
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3083,920
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8953,042
Scott, SkCanada 7,5764,708
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9023,046
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7972,981
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4033,358
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5344,682
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7274,180
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7084,790
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3652,712
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7862,974
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6364,745
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6434,750
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5032,798
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,385861
SalCape Verde 2,8411,765
SantiagoChile 10,3476,430
SewellChile 10,3716,445
ShanghaiChina 10,6286,605
ShantouChina 10,9756,820
ShenyangChina 9,8296,108
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9174,920
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3514,568
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2995,157
SibenikCroatia 1,9641,220
SplitCroatia 2,0011,243
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5231,568
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3521,462
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4884,032
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4544,011
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4223,991
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4934,035
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4083,982
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5094,045
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5414,065
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5534,072
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5984,100
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3973,975
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4333,997
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5154,048
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5704,083
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5044,042
San GabrielEcuador 8,3795,207
SalloumEgypt 2,9091,808
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0401,889
SohagEgypt 3,7172,310
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8192,373
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5025,283
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1186,909
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9002,423
StrasbourgFrance 1,6521,027
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9663,707
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0203,741
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9832,475
SchleswigGermany 2,2361,390
StuttgartGermany 1,7531,089
SamosGreece 2,8781,788
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6491,646
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6821,667
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3152,681
SiguiriGuinea 2,9071,806
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3975,218
SzegedHungary 2,3541,463
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1411,330
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2682,031
SagarIndia 7,9774,957
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0604,387
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8429,223
SemnanIran 5,2163,241
ShahroudIran 5,3133,301
ShirazIran 5,4103,362
ShannonIreland 1,7161,067
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,352840
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9271,198
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1171,315
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,527949
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,300808
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9511,212
SigonellaItaly 1,8351,140
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6092,243
SagaJapan 10,9426,799
SaigoJapan 10,8176,722
SakaiJapan 10,8746,757
SakataJapan 10,8336,732
SapporoJapan 10,4746,509
SaseboJapan 10,9226,787
SendaiJapan 10,9396,798
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1316,917
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9116,780
ShinjoJapan 10,8676,753
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1936,955
ShirakawaJapan 11,0256,851
ShizuokaJapan 11,1636,937
SumotoJapan 11,0686,878
SuttsuJapan 10,4616,501
SuwaJapan 11,0456,864
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9156,782
SavannakhetLaos 10,6096,592
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9951,861
SiluteLithuania 2,8601,777
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4001,492
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2015,096
SalimaMalawi 7,0884,404
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4847,758
SibuMalaysia 12,2497,612
SanMali 2,6791,665
SegouMali 2,6701,659
SikassoMali 2,8981,801
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0895,648
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8625,507
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4365,242
SainshandMongolia 8,8415,494
SafiMorocco 646401
Sidi IfniMorocco 979608
SittweMyanmar 9,4005,841
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,80212,305
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5281,571
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6492,889
SaiqOman 6,1933,848
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2383,876
SurOman 6,3853,968
SialkotPakistan 7,1214,425
SibbiPakistan 6,7264,180
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9085,535
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3055,782
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7297,910
SandomierzPoland 2,6311,635
SniezkaPoland 2,2621,406
SuwalkiPoland 2,8741,786
SzczecinPoland 2,3761,476
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 274170
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7051,059
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1613,829
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1245,670
Satu MareRomania 2,6031,618
SibiuRomania 2,6431,643
SulinaRomania 3,0741,910
SadrinskRussia 5,4243,371
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5742,221
SalekhardRussia 5,4833,407
SaratovRussia 4,3052,675
SejmcanRussia 8,6935,402
SelagoncyRussia 7,4194,610
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3836,452
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7755,453
SmolenskRussia 3,4432,139
SociRussia 3,8722,406
SortovalaRussia 3,6882,292
SuntarRussia 7,8514,879
SurgutRussia 5,8853,657
SverdlovskRussia 5,2303,250
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6832,910
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9313,686
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3162,682
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8694,890
SingaporeSingapore 11,6547,242
SliacSlovakia 2,3731,474
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3766,448
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0176,225
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 396246
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 733455
Santander, CantabriaSpain 699435
SennarSudan 4,7192,932
ShambatSudan 4,4772,782
ShendiSudan 4,4782,782
StenseleSweden 3,4242,128
StockholmSweden 2,9791,851
StorlienSweden 3,1251,942
SundsvallSweden 3,2141,997
SantisSwitzerland 1,6581,030
SongeaTanzania 6,8754,272
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5236,539
SongkhlaThailand 10,9546,807
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3946,459
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6926,644
SurinThailand 10,6406,612
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0741,910
SokodeTogo 3,2392,013
SfaxTunisia 1,518944
SousseTunisia 1,484922
SamsunTurkey 3,6182,249
SiirtTurkey 4,1652,588
SivasTurkey 3,7042,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8293,622
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,393866
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3141,438
SarataUkraine 3,0741,910
SarnyUkraine 2,9751,849
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4172,123
SumyUkraine 3,5102,181
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8813,654
SaltoUruguay 9,3725,824
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3075,783
Safford, AzUsa 8,9285,548
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4583,392
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0074,355
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1064,416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5484,690
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0984,411
Salem, InUsa 6,7564,198
Salem, OrUsa 8,9035,532
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5275,299
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3205,170
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2765,143
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4585,877
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4325,861
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1603,828
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5465,932
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8784,274
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6374,124
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3003,915
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7174,174
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8914,903
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7564,198
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6585,380
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6685,386
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5345,303
Selma, AlUsa 7,2034,476
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6503,511
Seymour, InUsa 6,7564,198
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7284,181
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9354,931
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7294,803
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3534,569
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3134,544
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6514,133
Southport, NcUsa 6,3573,951
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3653,956
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2774,522
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3885,212
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8584,262
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4194,610
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3985,840
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0234,364
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1054,415
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6174,112
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7293,560
State College, PaUsa 6,0413,754
State University, MsUsa 7,3104,542
State University, NmUsa 8,7755,453
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2513,884
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2005,096
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1624,451
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3385,803
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2564,509
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5623,456
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5934,718
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5874,093
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6495,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2914,531
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4034,600
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8163,614
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1603,828
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4134,606
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9724,332
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6694,144
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,296805
SocotraYemen 6,5024,040
SenangaZambia 6,6874,155
SerenjeZambia 6,7784,212
SeshekeZambia 6,8724,271
SolweziZambia 6,4624,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -