Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seville with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,186737
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 813505
AlgiersAlgeria 815507
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,217756
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6686,008
AzulArgentina 9,9366,174
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,82910,458
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9179,891
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7949,814
AmberleyAustralia 17,74211,025
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5112,803
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7332,941
AimoresBrazil 7,3194,548
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4924,034
AltamiraBrazil 6,5684,082
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3044,539
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8294,865
ApodiBrazil 5,8183,615
AracajuBrazil 6,2793,902
AracuaiBrazil 7,1234,427
AragarcasBrazil 7,6544,757
AraxaBrazil 7,6544,756
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0403,753
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5354,682
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1402,573
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4183,367
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4554,011
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7024,165
AbecheChad 3,7232,313
AntofagastaChile 9,5525,936
AricaChile 9,1515,686
AltaiChina 7,2994,536
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3485,187
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2745,142
AraucaColombia 7,3164,547
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5134,047
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4193,989
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5814,089
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3442,078
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6232,252
AswanEgypt 3,9592,460
AsyutEgypt 3,6322,257
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5675,324
AsmaraEritrea 5,0353,129
AssabEritrea 5,5093,423
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4783,404
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,352840
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4218,961
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9557,429
AccraGhana 3,5852,228
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7561,712
AthensGreece 2,5941,612
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6011,616
AasiaatGreenland 4,4792,783
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7442,327
AputiteqGreenland 3,7532,332
AkureyriIceland 3,2422,014
AgraIndia 7,7154,794
AhmedabadIndia 7,5014,661
AkolaIndia 8,0254,987
AllahabadIndia 8,1295,051
AmritsarIndia 7,1964,472
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0328,720
AbadanIran 4,9913,102
ArakIran 4,9663,086
AlbengaItaly 1,390864
AlgheroItaly 1,275793
AmendolaItaly 1,9061,184
AnconaItaly 1,7751,103
ArezzoItaly 1,6411,020
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5822,226
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5802,225
AbashiriJapan 10,4766,510
AburatsuJapan 11,1566,932
AikawaJapan 10,8566,746
AjiroJapan 11,1856,951
AkitaJapan 10,7636,688
AkuneJapan 11,0506,867
AomoriJapan 10,6786,636
AsahikawaJapan 10,4406,488
AsosanJapan 11,0176,846
AmmanJordan 3,8452,389
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7574,199
AinaziLatvia 3,1621,965
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0545,005
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2555,130
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3805,207
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9804,959
AtarMauritania 2,0021,244
AgalegaMauritius 8,3895,213
AcapulcoMexico 9,2155,727
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9874,964
AltaiMongolia 7,9014,910
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3125,165
AgadirMorocco 851529
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8481,149
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,06011,844
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,57812,166
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,86112,342
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,92812,383
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,26711,973
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,35312,026
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,93812,390
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,93112,385
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,93012,385
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,93012,385
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,93012,385
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,93012,385
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3245,172
AgadezNiger 2,6491,646
AsuncionParaguay 8,8185,480
ArequipaPeru 9,0925,650
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7357,293
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6129,080
AradRomania 2,4421,518
AjanRussia 9,0425,619
AldanRussia 8,4255,236
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4852,787
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1363,813
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7126,035
AnadyrRussia 8,6485,374
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2652,650
ArmavirRussia 3,9652,464
AstrakhanRussia 4,4812,785
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,04010,589
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 696432
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 392244
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 486302
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 320199
Abu HamedSudan 4,2762,657
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8212,996
AqiqSudan 4,7752,967
ArbaatSudan 4,5682,839
AromaSudan 4,7642,961
AtbaraSudan 4,4532,767
Abu KamalSyria 4,1862,601
AleppoSyria 3,8062,365
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6456,615
AtakpameTogo 3,3912,107
AdanaTurkey 3,6202,249
AfyonTurkey 3,1711,971
AnkaraTurkey 3,3522,083
AntalyaTurkey 3,2272,005
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5193,429
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2161,377
AberporthUk 1,6411,020
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6751,041
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4132,121
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4012,113
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8533,637
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8373,627
ArtigasUruguay 9,1945,713
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2544,508
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3264,553
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7875,460
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1905,089
Ada, MnUsa 7,1484,442
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4624,016
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6874,155
Akron, OhUsa 6,3143,923
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Albany, GaUsa 6,9564,323
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6503,511
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0724,394
Albion, NeUsa 7,4914,655
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5435,309
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0354,372
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3784,585
Algona, IaUsa 7,1504,443
Alice, TxUsa 8,3355,180
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8563,639
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Alma, MiUsa 6,4924,034
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2983,914
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6295,362
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1685,075
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6143,489
Amite, LaUsa 7,5624,699
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5835,333
Anderson, InUsa 6,7084,168
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7184,175
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0033,731
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4624,016
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5135,290
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1664,453
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0644,389
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6604,138
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7414,189
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8555,503
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4194,610
Athens, GaUsa 6,7974,224
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9034,289
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8353,626
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9806,202
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4594,635
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7174,174
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1065,037
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Austin, TxUsa 8,1675,075
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8163,614
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5294,057
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0174,361
AdenYemen 5,7213,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -